Season’s greetings from all at King of Servers!

Please note our store is closed from Saturday 24th December and will reopen on Tuesday 3rd January 2017. Last shipping date for orders is Friday 23rd December. Any orders received during the festive period will be processed on January 3rd. 

Click here for information on our Christmas opening hours and deliveries... Dismiss message

0330 124 1245

Mon - Fri 9am - 5pm

  • Price Match
    Challenge
  • FeefoCommended Merchant
  • Full
    Manufacturer Warranty
  • Massive
    Stockholding

Cisco 867VAE Secure - router - DSL - desktop, rack-mountable

Manufacturer part number (MPN): CISCO867VAE-K9
Cisco 867VAE Secure - Router - DSL - 5-port switch - GigE - rack-mountable

We guarantee that our stock is 100% original, European kit with full manufacturer warranty and is smartnet free.

Bundles

Product Information

Full Description

Details

An entry level member of the Cisco Integrated Services Router Generation 2 (ISR G2) family, the Cisco 867VAE Integrated Services Router offers connectivity to teleworkers and small branches.

  • State of the art multi-mode DSL features and interoperability
  • Four Fast Ethernet 10/100 LAN ports and 1 Gigabit Ethernet LAN port
  • Fanless compact desktop form factor
  • Embedded management capabilities and IPv6 support
Full Specification
General
Device Type Router - 5-port switch (integrated)
Enclosure Type Desktop, rack-mountable - 1U
Connectivity Technology Wired
Data Link Protocol Ethernet, Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet
Capacity IPSec VPN tunnels: 10
Network / Transport Protocol IPSec, PPPoE, PPPoA, DHCP, DNS
Routing Protocol RIP-1, RIP-2, BGP, policy-based routing (PBR)
Remote Management Protocol SNMP 3, HTTP, HTTPS, SSH
Features Firewall protection, auto-uplink (auto MDI/MDI-X), MAC address filtering, IPv6 support, Low-latency queuing (LLQ), Class-Based Weighted Fair Queuing (CBWFQ), Weighted Fair Queuing (WFQ), DHCP server, DNS proxy, DHCP relay, Port Security, Web Services Management Agent (WSMA), NetFlow, DHCP client
Compliant Standards IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.3ah, CISPR 24, EN 61000-3-2, EN55022, ICES-003, EN 61000-3-3, EN55024, CISPR 22, EN55022 Class B, EN 61000-4-3, EN 61000-4-6, AS/NZS 3548, FCC CFR47 Part 15, VCCI V-3
RAM 256 MB (installed) / 256 MB (max)
Flash Memory 56 MB
Line Properties
Framing Format ANSI T1.413
Communications
Type DSL modem
Digital Signaling Protocol ADSL2+, VDSL2
Protocols & Specifications ITU G.994.1 (G.hs), ITU G.992.3 Annex A, ITU G.992.3 Annex L, ITU G.992.5 Annex M, ITU G.993.2, ITU G.992.3 Annex M, ITU G.992.5 Annex A, ITU G.992.5 Annex B, ITU G.992.3 Annex B
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces LAN: 4 x 10Base-T/100Base-TX - RJ-45 ¦ Management: 1 x console - RJ-45 ¦ WAN: 1 x ADSL2+ ¦ USB: 1 x 4 pin USB Type A ¦ WAN: 1 x VDSL2 ¦ LAN: 1 x 10Base-T/100Base-TX/1000Base-T - RJ-45 ¦ WAN: 1 x 10Base-T/100Base-TX/1000Base-T - RJ-45
Expansion Slots 1 (total) / 1 (free) x ExpressCard
Power
Power Device External power adapter - 60 Watt
Voltage Required AC 120/230 V (50/60 Hz)
Software / System Requirements
OS Provided Cisco IOS Advanced Security
Dimensions & Weight
Width 20.9 cm
Depth 19.8 cm
Height 3.9 cm
Weight 2.5 kg
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature 0 °C
Max Operating Temperature 40 °C
Humidity Range Operating 10 - 85% (non-condensing)
FAQs
 

Product Faqs

Ask a Question


No Faqs Found !

Out of stock

:(

Well, this is disappointing - this product has sold out. Fear not though, more may be on order or we may be able to source it for you.

Get in touch