Season’s greetings from all at King of Servers!

Please note our store is closed from Saturday 24th December and will reopen on Tuesday 3rd January 2017. Last shipping date for orders is Friday 23rd December. Any orders received during the festive period will be processed on January 3rd. 

Click here for information on our Christmas opening hours and deliveries... Dismiss message

0330 124 1245

Mon - Fri 9am - 5pm

  • Price Match
    Challenge
  • FeefoCommended Merchant
  • Full
    Manufacturer Warranty
  • Massive
    Stockholding

Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 2.12 Gbps

Manufacturer part number (MPN): DS-SFP-FC-2G-LW=
Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - fibre optic - LC single mode - up to 10 km - 1310 nm - for MDS 9120 Multilayer Fabric Switch

We guarantee that our stock is 100% original, European kit with full manufacturer warranty and is smartnet free.

Bundles

Product Information

Full Description

Details

Cisco is the worldwide leader in networking for the Internet. Cisco provides the broadest line of solutions for transporting data, voice and video within buildings, across campuses, or around the world. Cisco solutions ensure that networks both public and private operate with maximum performance, security, and flexibility.

Full Specification
General
Device Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form Factor Plug-in module
Networking
Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type Fibre optic
Data Link Protocol Fibre Channel
Fibre Channel FC-PH-2, FC-PI
Data Transfer Rate 2.12 Gbps
Optical Wave Length 1310 nm
Max Transfer Distance 10 km
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces 1 x Fibre Channel - LC single-mode x 2
Compatible Slots 1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
Dimensions & Weight
Width 13.8 cm
Depth 5.5 cm
Height 0.9 cm
Compatibility Information
Designed For Cisco MDS 9120 Multilayer Fabric Switch
FAQs
 

Product Faqs

Ask a Question


No Faqs Found !

Availability: 0 in stock

£20.00 ex VAT £24.00 inc VAT

Next Day Delivery: £5.00

Any delivery charge is confirmed at checkout.

View Questions (0)

£20.00 ex VAT £24.00 inc VAT
+-

Watch Our Videos

Find out what sets King of Servers apart