Season’s greetings from all at King of Servers!

Please note our store is closed from Saturday 24th December and will reopen on Tuesday 3rd January 2017. Last shipping date for orders is Friday 23rd December. Any orders received during the festive period will be processed on January 3rd. 

Click here for information on our Christmas opening hours and deliveries... Dismiss message

0330 124 1245

Mon - Fri 9am - 5pm

  • Price Match
    Challenge
  • FeefoCommended Merchant
  • Full
    Manufacturer Warranty
  • Massive
    Stockholding

HP network cable - 15 m

Manufacturer part number (MPN): AJ837A
HP - Network cable - LC multi-mode (M) - LC multi-mode (M) - 15 m - fibre optic - 50 / 125 micron - OM3 - for HP 1810, 2530, 2920, 5406, 5500, 7506, SN8000B 32; Modular Smart Array 1040, 2040, 2040 10
Bundles

Product Information

Full Description

Details

HP - Network cable - LC multi-mode (M) - LC multi-mode (M) - 15 m - fibre optic - 50 / 125 micron - OM3 - for HP 1810, 2530, 2920, 5406, 5500, 7506, SN8000B 32; Modular Smart Array 1040, 2040, 2040 10
Full Specification
General
Network Cable Type Network cable - OM3
Technology Fibre optic
Type of Fibre Optics Multimode
Core / Cladding Diameter 50 / 125 micron
Length 15 m
Connectivity
Connector 2 x LC multi-mode - male
Connector (Second End) 2 x LC multi-mode - male
Compatibility Information
Designed For Aruba 2530-48-PoE+, 2920-24G, 2920-24G-PoE+, 2920-48G, 2920-48G-PoE+, 2930F 24G 4SFP, 2930F 24G 4SFP+, 2930F 24G PoE+ 4SFP, 2930F 24G PoE+ 4SFP+, 2930F 48G 4SFP, 2930F 48G 4SFP+, 2930F 48G PoE+ 4SFP, 2930F 48G PoE+ 4SFP+, 5406 zl ¦ HP 3100-8-PoE v2 EI Switch ¦ HPE 1810-24 v2, 1810-8 v2, 1810-8G v2 Switch, 1910-8G Switch, 1910-8G-PoE+ (180W) Switch, 1910-8G-PoE+ (65W) Switch, 3100-24 V2 EI Switch, 3100-24-PoE v2 EI Switch, 3100-8 v2 SI Switch, 32-port 16Gb/s Director Blade, 32-port 8Gb/s Director Blade, 3600-24 v2 EI Switch, 3600-24-PoE+ v2 EI Switch, 3600-24-PoE+ v2 SI Switch, 3600-24-SFP v2 EI Switch, 3600-48-PoE+ v2 SI Switch, 48-port 16Gb/s Director Blade, 5500-24G-PoE+-4SFP HI Switch with 2 Interface Slots, 5500-24G-SFP HI Switch with 2 Interface Slots, 5500-48G-4SFP HI Switch with 2 interface Slots, 7506, 8/20q Fibre Channel Switch, 8/24 Base (16) Full Fabric Ports Enabled SAN Switch, 8/8 (8) Full Fabric Ports Enabled SAN Switch, 8/8 Base (0) e-port SAN Switch, 8Gb Simple SAN Connection Kit, SAN Director 64-port 8Gb Fibre Channel Blade, SAN Switch 8/80 Power Pack+, SN3000B 16Gb 24-port/24-port Active Fibre Channel Switch, SN8000B 32-port 8Gb/s Director Blade, SN8000B 48-port 8Gb/s Director Blade ¦ HPE Enterprise Virtual Array P6350 FC SFF Combo Field Kit ¦ HPE Modular Smart Array 1040 Dual Controller LFF Storage, 1040 Dual Controller SFF Bundle, 1040 Dual Controller SFF Storage, 2040 10Gb iSCSI Dual Controller SFF Bundle, 2040 Dual Controller SFF Bundle, 2040 FC Dual Controller SFF Bundle, 2040 SAS Dual Controller LFF Storage, 2040 SAS Dual Controller SFF Bundle, P2000 G3 10GbE iSCSI Dual Controller SFF Array System, P2000 G3 iSCSI Dual Controller SFF Bundle ¦ HPE ProLiant DL360e Gen8, DL360e Gen8 Entry, DL360e Gen8 Performance, DL360e Gen8 Special Server, DL360p Gen8, DL360p Gen8 Base, DL360p Gen8 CMS, DL360p Gen8 Entry, DL360p Gen8 High Performance ¦ HPE StoreFabric 8/24 8Gb Bundled Fibre Channel Switch
FAQs
 

Product Faqs

Ask a Question


No Faqs Found !

Availability: 0 in stock

£30.00 ex VAT £36.00 inc VAT

Next Day Delivery: £5.00

Any delivery charge is confirmed at checkout.

View Questions (0)

£30.00 ex VAT £36.00 inc VAT
+-

Watch Our Videos

Find out what sets King of Servers apart