Season’s greetings from all at King of Servers!

Please note our store is closed from Saturday 24th December and will reopen on Tuesday 2nd January 2017. Last shipping date for orders is Friday 23rd December. Any orders received during the festive period will be processed on January 2nd. 

Click here for information on our Christmas opening hours and deliveries... Dismiss message

0330 124 1245

Mon - Fri 9am - 5pm

  • Price Match
    Challenge
  • FeefoCommended Merchant
  • Full
    Manufacturer Warranty
  • Massive
    Stockholding

HP - SFP+ transceiver module

Manufacturer part number (MPN): 455883-B21
HP - SFP+ transceiver module - 10GBase-SR - LC multi-mode - up to 300 m - for HP D2D4324; BLc7000 Three-Phase Enclosure; ProLiant DL360p Gen8, DL980 G7
Bundles

Product Information

Full Description

Details

A 10-Gigabit transceiver in SFP+ form-factor that supports the 10-Gigabit SR standard, providing 10-Gigabit connectivity up to 400m on OM4 multi-mode fiber.

Full Specification
General
Device Type SFP+ transceiver module
Form Factor Plug-in module
Networking
Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type 10GBase-SR
Data Link Protocol 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps
Max Transfer Distance 300 m
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces 1 x Ethernet 10GBase-SR - LC multi-mode x 2
Compatible Slots 1 x SFP+
Compatibility Information
Designed For HPE D2D4324 Capacity Upgrade ¦ HPE BLc3000 Enclosure ¦ HPE BLc7000 Single-Phase Enclosure w/2 Power Supplies and 4 Fans w/8 Insight Control Environment Trial Licenses, w/6 Power Supplies and 10 Fans w/16 Insight Control Environment Licenses ¦ HPE BLc7000 Three-Phase Enclosure w/6 Power Supplies and 10 Fans w/16 Insight Control Environment Licenses ¦ HPE ProLiant DL360p Gen8, DL360p Gen8 Base, DL360p Gen8 CMS, DL360p Gen8 Entry, DL360p Gen8 High Performance, DL980 G7 ¦ HPE Virtual Connect Flex-10
FAQs
 

Product Faqs

Ask a Question


  • How are your prices so low?

    At King of Servers we conduct regular price checks to maintain an up to date view on our pricing in relation to our online competitors. We aim to ensure our products are always priced as keenly as possible across our entire catalogue.

    Since it’s impossible to keep tabs on everyone, we offer a Price Match Challenge . If you find a better price elsewhere, we'll do our very best to match it.

    We're not as big as some of our competitors so we have to try harder to win your business and this means offering better prices and better service levels. We’re also fortunate to have smaller overheads than some of our larger competitors and this, coupled with our buying power allows us to secure volume related discounts from our established global network of suppliers. These savings are ultimately reflected in the prices of our products.

    Cheaper doesn't always mean better though, read our blog and watch out for the common pitfalls 

Availability: 0 in stock

From £75.00 ex VAT £90.00 inc VAT

Next Day Delivery: £5.00

Any delivery charge is confirmed at checkout.

View Questions (1)

From £75.00 ex VAT £90.00 inc VAT
+-

Watch Our Videos

Find out what sets King of Servers apart