0330 124 1245

Mon - Fri 9am - 5pm

  • Price Match
    Challenge
  • FeefoCommended Merchant
  • Full
    Manufacturer Warranty
  • Massive
    Stockholding

HP - SFP+ transceiver module

Manufacturer part number (MPN): 455886-B21
HP - SFP+ transceiver module - 10GBase-LR - for Virtual Connect Flex-10
Bundles

Product Information

Full Description

Details

A 10-Gigabit transceiver in SFP+ form-factor that supports the 10-Gigabit SR standard, providing 10-Gigabit connectivity up to 400m on OM4 multi-mode fiber.

Full Specification
General
Device Type SFP+ transceiver module
Form Factor Plug-in module
Networking
Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type 10GBase-LR
Data Link Protocol 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces 1 x Ethernet 10GBase-LR
Compatible Slots 1 x SFP+
Compatibility Information
Designed For HPE Virtual Connect Flex-10
FAQs
 

Product Faqs

Ask a Question


No Faqs Found !

Out of stock

:(

Well, this is disappointing - this product has sold out. Fear not though, more may be on order or we may be able to source it for you.

Get in touch